CWDM MUX+DEMUX 16 Channels (Dual Fiber) Module

DK Photonics CWDM MUX+DEMUX 16 Channels (Dual Fiber) Module use stable Thin Film Filters and advanced packaging technology to achieve good performance and excellent environmental stability.

Category:

DK Photonics CWDM MUX+DEMUX 16 Channels (Dual Fiber) Module use stable Thin Film Filters and advanced packaging technology to achieve good performance and excellent environmental stability.

The CWDM MUX + DEMUX over dual fiber is a universal device capable of coming up to 18 optical signals into a fiber pair. It can support up to 18 CWDM wavelengths between ITU-T G.694.2 1270 nm to 1610 nm in 20 nm increments or ITU-T G.652 1270 nm and 1290 nm.

We provide a complete portfolio of CWDM MUX DEMUX over dual fiber or simplex fiber, with packages of 19″ 1RU rack mount chassis, LGX Metal box or Plastic ABS box, custom wavelength channels are available. The products are Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.

Features Applications
  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy free on optical path
  • Line monitoring
  • CWDM network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber optical amplifier

Performance Specifications

Parameter CWDM
Operating Wavelength(Mux) 1310, 1330, 1350, 1370, 1390, 1410, 1430, 1450
1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610
Operating Wavelength(DeMux) 1310, 1330, 1350, 1370, 1390, 1410, 1430, 1450
1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610
Channel Number 32 Channel 16 wavelengths
Fiber Type SM 9/125
Channel spacing 20nm
Center Wavelength Accuracy +-2nm
Bandwidth at -0. 5dB ≥ 15
Insertion Loss(excluding connector loss) ≤3.2 dB
Directivity ≥ 55dB
Optical Input Return Loss ≥ 45dB
Adjacent Channel Isolation ≥ 30dB
Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation ≥ 40dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1 dB
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.1 ps
Temperature Dependent Loss(0 to 70C) ≤0.45 dB
Optical Power Handling ≥ 300mW
Operating Temperature -10 to +70C
Storage Temperature -40 to +85C
Connector Type 16 PCS LC/UPC duplex + 1 PCS LC/UPC duplex adaptors
Packaging Dimension 19” 1U-height Patch panel

**Specifications may change without notice.

Please provide the following information for your requirement so that we may process your quote quickly, Please let us know more about your inquiry. If you do not give us any information, we will think that you are not serious, and you might not get a reply from us.

Please provide the product name, specifications, or any other requirement, or our P/N code According to our ordering information.

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message